ICC Under 19 World Cup 2020 Live Score, Fixtures, Schedule, Tv Channel

ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2020 starts from 17 January 2020 in South Africa. In total of 16 teams are participating in the event. Each group is divided into 4 teams, so we have 4 groups.

The 13th edition of ICC Under 19 Cricket Worldcup will take place in South Africa from 17 January to 9th February. Below, we will provide the detail of the tournament including U19 Cricket World Cup Fixtures, Schedule, how can you watch the tournament and live score of every match will also be accessible below.

How to Watch ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup?

If you are from Asian territory, then StarSports Network is your option to watch the live action of ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2020. SkySports, PTV, GTV, WillowHD are other tv channel from which the live telecast can be viewed.

However, if you are busy person and couldn’t be able to stay at home and enjoy the version of the game, then hotstar app might be your option to watch the game live.

ICC U-19 World Cup 2020 Fixture, Schedule

Groups

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
  • India
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • Sri Lanka
  • Australia
  • England
  • Nigeria
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Pakistan
  • Scotland
  • Zimbabwe
  • Afghanistan
  • Canada
  • South Africa
  • UAE

Today’s Match: 6 February 2020

Live Score

HEAD TO HEAD

BD19 316/8 beat 243 NZ19 13/10/19 Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand 2019/20
BD19 295/8 lost to 296/6 NZ19 09/10/19 Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand 2019/20
BD19 229/2 beat 223/8 NZ19 06/10/19 Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand 2019/20
BD19 243/4 beat 242/6 NZ19 02/10/19 Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand 2019/20
BD19 180/4 beat 176 NZ19 29/09/19 Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand 2019/20

Match Info

Match: NZU19 vs BANU19, Super League Semi-Final 2, ICC Under 19 World Cup 2020

Date: Thursday, February 06, 2020

Time: 08:00 AM GMT

Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

New Zealand U19 Squad:

Jesse Tashkoff (c), Quinn Sunde (wk), Rhys Mariu, Ollie White, Fergus Lellman, Simon Keene, Beckham Wheeler-Greenall, Adithya Ashok, Joey Field, Kristian Clarke, David Hancock, Nicholas Lidstone, William ORourke, Ben Pomare, Hayden Dickson

Bangladesh U19 Squad:

Akbar Ali (c & wk), Parvez Hossain Emon, Tanzid Hasan, Mahmudul Hasan Joy, Towhid Hridoy, Shahadat Hossain, Shamim Hossain, Rakibul Hasan, Shoriful Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Hasan Murad, Shahin Alam, Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Avishek Das, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury

Venue Guide

Stadium: Senwes Park

City: Potchefstroom

Ends: Cargo Motors End, University End

Hosts to: South Africa, North West

Venue Scoring Pattern

Avg 1st inn score: 227

Avg 2nd inn score: 192

Highest Total: 418/5 (50 Ov) by RSA vs ZIM

Lowest Total: 45/10 (14 Ov) by NAM vs AUS

Highest Chased: 273/2 (39 Ov) by RSA vs ZIM

Lowest Defended: 225/7 (48 Ov) by RSAW vs SLW

Fixtures

Jan 17, Fri
South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match

Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 18, Sat
Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19, 3rd Match North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 4th Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Australia U19 vs West Indies U19, 5th Match Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 19, Sun
India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19, 6th Match North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 20, Mon
England U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19, 9th Match Country Club B Field, Kimberley

Jan 21, Tue
Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19, 10th Match Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

India U19 vs Japan U19, 11th Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 22, Wed
South Africa U19 vs Canada U19, 12th Match Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 13th Match North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 14th Match Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 15th Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 23, Thu
Australia U19 vs England U19, 16th Match Diamond Oval, Kimberley

West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19, 17th Match Country Club B Field, Kimberley

Jan 24, Fri
India U19 vs New Zealand U19, 20th Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Afghanistan U19 vs Canada U19, 19th Match North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 18th Match Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 25, Sat
Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19, 21st Match North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19, 22nd Match Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 23rd Match Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

England U19 vs Nigeria U19, 24th Match Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 27, Mon
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 28, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 29, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Jan 30, Thu
TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2 North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1 Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1 North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 31, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 Willowmoore Park, Benoni

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2 Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Feb 01, Sat
TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 02, Sun
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2 North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Feb 03, Mon
TBC vs TBC, Plate Final Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 04, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 05, Wed
TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 06, Thu
TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2 Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 07, Fri
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 08, Sat
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 09, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final,Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Points Table

Group A

TEAM M W L T N/R PT NRR FOR AGAINST
1 India Under-19s 3 3 0 0 0 6 3.598 530/77.5 395/123.0
2 New Zealand Under-19s 3 1 1 0 1 3 -0.577 390/72.5 433/73.0
3 Sri Lanka Under-19s 3 1 2 0 0 2 -0.214 496/108.3 583/121.5
4 Japan Under-19s 3 0 2 0 1 1 -5.508 84/72.0 89/13.2

Group B

TEAM M W L T N/R PT NRR FOR AGAINST
1 West Indies Under-19s 3 3 0 0 0 6 2.34 738/139.4 420/142.4
2 Australia Under-19s 3 2 1 0 0 4 1.255 494/106.4 493/146.0
3 England Under-19s 3 1 2 0 0 2 0.837 500/104.4 566/143.4
4 Nigeria Under-19s 3 0 3 0 0 0 -5.074 176/150.0 429/68.4

Group C

TEAM M W L T N/R PT NRR FOR AGAINST
1 Bangladesh Under-19s 3 2 0 0 1 5 5.008 225/28.0 218/72.0
2 Pakistan Under-19s 3 2 0 0 1 5 2.706 371/61.4 331/100.0
3 Zimbabwe Under-19s 3 1 2 0 0 2 0.478 531/89.1 566/103.2
4 Scotland Under-19s 3 0 3 0 0 0 -4.804 304/142.0 316/45.3

Group D

TEAM M W L T N/R PT NRR FOR AGAINST
1 Afghanistan Under-19s 3 2 0 0 1 5 2.927 395/75.0 234/100.0
2 South Africa Under-19s 3 2 1 0 0 4 0.488 613/123.5 441/98.5
3 United Arab Emirates Under-19s 3 1 2 0 0 2 -1.104 449/112.3 631/123.5
4  Canada Under-19s 3 0 2 0 1 1 -2.253 430/100.0 581/88.4

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • M: The number of matches played.
  • W: The number of matches won.
  • L: The number of matches lost.
  • T: The number of matches tied.
  • N/R: The number of matches abandoned.
  • PT: Number of points awarded.
  • NRR: Net Run Rate